16405 E 33rd St S Independence, MO 64055
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
868
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16405 E 33rd St S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $202,795, approximately $233 per square foot. 16405 E 33rd St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Mecklenburg Carrie A and Holdeman Craig A
Bought by
Mecklenburg Carrie A and Holdeman Craig A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
George Lloyd W
Bought by
Mecklenburg Carrie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,024
Outstanding Balance
$2,601
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,194
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mecklenburg Carrie A | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Mecklenburg Carrie A | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mecklenburg Carrie A | $67,024 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,632 | $27,085 | $5,609 | $21,476 |
| 2024 | $1,595 | $23,552 | $4,328 | $19,224 |
| 2023 | $1,595 | $23,553 | $4,163 | $19,390 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $22,610 | $4,110 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $1,669 | $22,610 | $4,110 | $18,500 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $21,080 | $4,110 | $16,970 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $21,080 | $4,110 | $16,970 |
| 2018 | $1,437 | $18,346 | $3,577 | $14,769 |
| 2017 | $1,415 | $18,346 | $3,577 | $14,769 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $17,887 | $3,131 | $14,756 |
| 2014 | $1,344 | $17,366 | $3,040 | $14,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map