16405 Farley Rd Mounds, OK 74047
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $431,555
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16405 Farley Rd, Mounds, OK 74047 and is currently estimated at $395,778, approximately $192 per square foot. 16405 Farley Rd is a home located in Okmulgee County with nearby schools including Twin Hills Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Smith Nicky and Smith Lori
Bought by
Bell Wiliam and Bell Wife
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Elliott Virgil
Bought by
Smith Nickey
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Wiliam | $20,000 | -- | |
| Smith Nickey | $16,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,673 | $21,170 | $1,356 | $19,814 |
| 2024 | $1,579 | $21,170 | $1,356 | $19,814 |
| 2023 | $1,546 | $19,954 | $1,980 | $17,974 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $19,373 | $1,980 | $17,393 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $19,373 | $1,980 | $17,393 |
| 2020 | $1,419 | $18,262 | $1,980 | $16,282 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $17,730 | $1,980 | $15,750 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $17,213 | $1,980 | $15,233 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $16,712 | $1,980 | $14,732 |
| 2016 | $1,468 | $15,916 | $1,980 | $13,936 |
| 2015 | $1,383 | $15,159 | $1,980 | $13,179 |
| 2014 | $1,347 | $14,436 | $1,980 | $12,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map