16408 245th St E Graham, WA 98338
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $632,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16408 245th St E, Graham, WA 98338 and is currently estimated at $553,937, approximately $402 per square foot. 16408 245th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Kapowsin Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Graham Kapowsin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1994
Sold by
Tyler Thomas R
Bought by
Leiker Troy A and Bunch Gayle K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leiker Troy A | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leiker Troy A | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,152 | $471,200 | $161,000 | $310,200 |
| 2024 | $5,152 | $462,400 | $161,000 | $301,400 |
| 2023 | $5,152 | $438,100 | $170,600 | $267,500 |
| 2022 | $4,715 | $420,600 | $170,600 | $250,000 |
| 2021 | $4,429 | $315,200 | $123,500 | $191,700 |
| 2019 | $3,489 | $295,700 | $104,100 | $191,600 |
| 2018 | $3,908 | $281,800 | $99,300 | $182,500 |
| 2017 | $3,477 | $252,400 | $77,800 | $174,600 |
| 2016 | $3,158 | $208,000 | $61,200 | $146,800 |
| 2014 | $2,794 | $185,000 | $55,300 | $129,700 |
| 2013 | $2,794 | $179,000 | $61,200 | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map