16408 E 15th St S Independence, MO 64050
Queen City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,904 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,237
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16408 E 15th St S, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $185,476, approximately $149 per square foot. 16408 E 15th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Barnes Franklin D and Barnes Linda L
Bought by
Barnes Frank and Barnes Sandy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $21,358 | $4,843 | $16,515 |
| 2024 | $1,977 | $29,207 | $4,982 | $24,225 |
| 2023 | $1,977 | $29,207 | $3,551 | $25,656 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $16,150 | $4,427 | $11,723 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $16,150 | $4,427 | $11,723 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $15,454 | $4,427 | $11,027 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $15,454 | $4,427 | $11,027 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $14,732 | $3,203 | $11,529 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $14,732 | $3,203 | $11,529 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $14,560 | $3,718 | $10,842 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $14,136 | $3,610 | $10,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map