16409 Bunch Walnuts Rd Charlotte, NC 28278
The Palisades NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,103,000 - $1,541,534
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,387
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16409 Bunch Walnuts Rd, Charlotte, NC 28278 and is currently estimated at $1,349,134, approximately $307 per square foot. 16409 Bunch Walnuts Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Palisades Park Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Unity Classical Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Great Western Bank
Bought by
Fanis Bryan N and Fanis Daidre S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,995
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,072,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Bought by
Great Western Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,995
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,072,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Quinn Tony B and Quinn Angela W
Bought by
Tierone Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Franklin/James Development
Bought by
Quinn Tony B and Quinn Angela W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Beachglass Development Llc
Bought by
Franklin/James Development Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Crescent Resources Lc
Bought by
Beachglass Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fanis Bryan N | $595,000 | Investors Title | |
| Great Western Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Tierone Bank | $616,500 | None Available | |
| Quinn Tony B | $400,000 | Attorneys Title | |
| Franklin/James Development Group Llc | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Beachglass Development Llc | $120,000 | -- | |
| Crescent Resources Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fanis Bryan N | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Great Western Bank | $88,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinn Tony B | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Franklin/James Development Group Llc | $1,200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,807 | $1,128,100 | $391,000 | $737,100 |
| 2024 | $7,807 | $1,128,100 | $391,000 | $737,100 |
| 2023 | $7,690 | $1,128,100 | $391,000 | $737,100 |
| 2022 | $7,316 | $811,700 | $300,000 | $511,700 |
| 2021 | $6,813 | $774,100 | $300,000 | $474,100 |
| 2020 | $6,774 | $774,100 | $300,000 | $474,100 |
| 2019 | $6,704 | $774,100 | $300,000 | $474,100 |
| 2018 | $6,705 | $597,400 | $180,000 | $417,400 |
| 2017 | $6,657 | $597,400 | $180,000 | $417,400 |
| 2016 | $6,575 | $597,400 | $180,000 | $417,400 |
| 2015 | $6,511 | $597,400 | $180,000 | $417,400 |
| 2014 | $6,404 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map