NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $854,000 - $909,204

1 Bed
1 Bath
835 Sq Ft
1975 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 23, 2014

Last sale price $740,000 $886 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,572 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Garage
  • Laundry Facilities
  • 3-minute walk to Ruppert Park
  • P.S. 527 East Side School-Social Actio Rated A

About This Home

As of October 2014

Enjoy city and river views through wall-to-wall windows facing North in this extra large one bedroom condo at Yorkville Towers. All utilities included. Privacy and quiet abound as there are only 3 apartments on this very high floor. Building amenities include discounted membership to on-site New York Sports Club, discounted cable service, 24 hour doorman/concierge, valet service, garage available, common outdoor space with BBQ, adjacent to private street, 24/7 laundry, playground, bike room. There is a temporary assessment of $92.14 until December 31, 2014. No dogs.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,840

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

HOA Fees

  • $813 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • 835 Sq Ft Home
  • Entry on the 34th floor

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Bathroom

Laundry

  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Block 1537

Community Details

Overview

  • Yorkville Tower 2 Condos
  • Upeast Subdivision
  • 34-Story Property

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,840

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$813 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: EAST 91 STREET and EAST 92 STREET
  • Property SubType: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Neighborhood: UPEAST
  • Entry Level: 34
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 34

Interior Features

  • Living Area: 835.0
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bathrooms Integer: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Building Washer Dryer Install Allowed, Common Area

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Charge/Maintenance Fee: 813.0
  • Common Charge/Maintenance Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Building Info

  • New Construction: No
  • Building Name: Yorkville Tower 2
  • Total Stories: 34
  • Year Built: 1975

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1537
  • Tax Annual: 9840.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2014
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
Sambajon Herminigilda
Bought by
Vignone James and Vignone Amy
List Price
$740,000
Sold Price
$740,000
Current Estimated Value
$875,301

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$135,301
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.46%
Original Mortgage
$592,000
Outstanding Balance
$445,973
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$429,328

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vignone James $740,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vignone James $592,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/23/2014 10/23/14 Sold $740,000 0.0% $886 / Sq Ft
09/23/2014 09/23/14 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2014 08/24/14 For Sale $740,000 -- $886 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $13,044 $104,005 $23,875 $80,130
2025 $12,326 $104,351 $23,875 $80,476
2024 $12,326 $98,591 $23,875 $74,716
2023 $12,240 $97,907 $23,875 $74,032
2022 $13,654 $111,306 $23,875 $87,431
2021 $13,401 $109,247 $23,875 $85,372
2020 $5,788 $120,770 $23,875 $96,895
2019 $11,530 $118,093 $23,875 $94,218
2018 $13,428 $117,191 $23,874 $93,317
2017 $12,926 $115,942 $23,875 $92,067
2016 $12,447 $109,728 $23,875 $85,853
2015 $7,263 $99,292 $23,875 $75,417
2014 $7,263 $97,362 $23,875 $73,487
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS10078720

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 1537-2421

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.