$159,900
PENDING

1641 Arrowhead Dr Gadsden, AL 35903

Estimated payment $902/month

Total Views 521
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,516 Sq Ft
$105 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home to this charming, move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2-bath filled with warmth and everyday comfort. Nestled on an oversized lot, you’ll love the privacy-fenced yard and detached shop with power—perfect for projects, at home gym, hobbies, or extra storage. Inside, an adorable kitchen, formal dining and easy, natural flow create a space that truly feels like home. The home is encapsulated underneath with a transferable warranty for added peace of mind. Conveniently located near I-759, shopping, dining, and Gadsden State Community College—everything you need is just minutes away.

Listing Agent

Rachel White

KW Gadsden License #143846 Listed on: 04/21/2026

KW Gadsden

Co-Listing Agent

Brent White

KW Gadsden License #159548

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,516 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • Driveway

Schools

  • Litchfield Middle Elementary School
  • Gadsden City High School

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Cherokee Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1506143000172.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1516
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Subdivision Name: Cherokee Estates
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Levels: One
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 4, Laundry, Bath:Full, Master Bathroom

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Carport, Driveway-Concrete

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1
  • Cooling: Central 1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Litchfield Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1506143000172.000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20037.6

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 10

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: C.A. Donehoo Elementary
  • High School: Gadsden City High

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $444 $10,060 $580 $9,480
2024 $444 $10,060 $580 $9,480
2023 $443 $10,030 $570 $9,460
2022 $771 $15,740 $0 $0
2021 $640 $13,060 $1,140 $11,920
2020 $635 $12,960 $0 $0
2019 $793 $16,180 $0 $0
2017 $277 $7,060 $0 $0
2016 $277 $7,060 $0 $0
2015 $690 $7,060 $0 $0
2013 -- $6,880 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/26/2026 04/26/26 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $159,900 +23.5% $105 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $129,500 -- --
04/08/2022 04/08/22 Sold $129,500 -0.3% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/04/2022 03/04/22 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2022 02/23/22 For Sale $129,900 +149.8% $86 / Sq Ft
04/22/2019 04/22/19 Sold $52,000 -5.3% $34 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/20/2019 03/20/19 Price Changed $54,900 -15.5% $36 / Sq Ft
11/30/2018 11/30/18 For Sale $65,000 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $416,000 --
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $41,600 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 21915744

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 15-06-14-3-000-172.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.