1641 Cedar Point Dr Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $1,443,000 - $3,043,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1641 Cedar Point Dr, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $2,354,816. 1641 Cedar Point Dr is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School and St. Andrew Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Fenton Joseph J and Fenton Nancy J
Bought by
Joseph J Fenton Living Trust and Nancy J Fenton Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$806,500
Outstanding Balance
$800,120
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,554,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
Sold by
Devine Patrick B
Bought by
Patrick B Devine Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Dejoris Erna M and The Erna Marie Dejoris Trust U
Bought by
Fenton Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$483,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph J Fenton Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patrick B Devine Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fenton Joseph | $1,215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joseph J Fenton Living Trust | $806,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fenton Joseph | $483,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fenton Joseph | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,936 | $2,506,600 | $1,699,300 | $807,300 |
| 2024 | $29,847 | $2,506,600 | $1,699,300 | $807,300 |
| 2023 | $25,344 | $1,444,800 | $818,100 | $626,700 |
| 2022 | $24,850 | $1,444,800 | $818,100 | $626,700 |
| 2021 | $22,433 | $1,444,800 | $818,100 | $626,700 |
| 2020 | $23,388 | $1,243,800 | $617,100 | $626,700 |
| 2019 | $23,030 | $1,243,800 | $617,100 | $626,700 |
| 2018 | $20,333 | $1,243,800 | $617,100 | $626,700 |
| 2017 | $20,040 | $1,179,200 | $552,500 | $626,700 |
| 2016 | $21,011 | $1,179,200 | $552,500 | $626,700 |
| 2015 | $20,530 | $1,179,200 | $552,500 | $626,700 |
| 2014 | $21,624 | $1,215,000 | $588,300 | $626,700 |
| 2013 | $21,624 | $1,215,000 | $588,300 | $626,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map