Estimated Value: $254,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1641 Dads Rd, Baker, FL 32531 and is currently estimated at $326,687, approximately $234 per square foot. 1641 Dads Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Baker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Morse Keith A and Morse Katie N
Bought by
Matuska Susan B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Everson Randy Lee and Everson Allison M
Bought by
Matuska Susan B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matuska Susan B | $10,000 | Attorney | |
| Matuska Susan B | $151,600 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $721 | $98,952 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $772 | $96,163 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $772 | $93,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $747 | $90,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $740 | $88,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $648 | $89,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $635 | $86,720 | $14,774 | $71,946 |
| 2018 | $629 | $85,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $626 | $83,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $568 | $77,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $581 | $77,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $581 | $76,503 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map