Seller's Agent in 2013
Julie McGinnis
McGinnis Realty & Appraisals
(706) 342-9788
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $218,212
Wonderful home in great location. Lovingly maintained, one owner home. Spacious living space, masonry fireplace, separate dining room, hardwood floors. Move in ready. Great deck and back yard with large shade trees. Perfect for kids to play and enjoy or entertaining.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
McGinnis Realty & Appraisals License #232620 Listed on: 06/01/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Kent | -- | -- | |
| Buford Samuel | $63,940 | -- | |
| Walker Kent | $53,900 | -- | |
| Torbert Fredena M | -- | -- | |
| Torbert L W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buford Samuel | $63,940 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2013 06/26/13 | Sold | $53,900 | -15.6% | $31 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2013 06/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2013 06/01/13 | For Sale | $63,900 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,081 | $42,640 | $13,600 | $29,040 |
| 2024 | $1,045 | $39,120 | $13,600 | $25,520 |
| 2023 | $794 | $36,920 | $13,600 | $23,320 |
| 2022 | $679 | $29,560 | $8,000 | $21,560 |
| 2021 | $662 | $27,120 | $8,000 | $19,120 |
| 2020 | $549 | $19,120 | $6,800 | $12,320 |
| 2019 | $567 | $19,120 | $6,800 | $12,320 |
| 2018 | $544 | $19,120 | $6,800 | $12,320 |
| 2017 | $518 | $19,152 | $6,800 | $12,352 |
| 2016 | $525 | $19,494 | $6,800 | $12,694 |
| 2015 | $492 | $19,494 | $6,800 | $12,694 |
| 2014 | $498 | $19,288 | $6,800 | $12,488 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Julie McGinnis
McGinnis Realty & Appraisals
(706) 342-9788
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 07105404
APN: 087-A-00-074-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.