1641 E Elm Rd Lakeland, FL 33801
Lake Bonny NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,924 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1641 E Elm Rd, Lakeland, FL 33801 and is currently estimated at $220,231, approximately $221 per square foot. 1641 E Elm Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Philip O'brien Elementary School, Combee Academy of Design & Engineering, and Rochelle School Of The Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Tomlinson Daniel G and Tomlinson Jennifer M
Bought by
Bryan Roger G and Bryan Tammy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1996
Sold by
Bauer Phillip A
Bought by
Tromlinson Daniel G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Roger G | $50,000 | Central Florida Title Co | |
| Tromlinson Daniel G | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,825 | $87,616 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,735 | $79,651 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,735 | $72,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $65,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $59,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $91,824 | $11,322 | $80,502 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $77,616 | $10,710 | $66,906 |
| 2017 | $898 | $40,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $837 | $37,158 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map