1641 E Talus Way Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $746,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,903
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1641 E Talus Way, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $746,000, approximately $392 per square foot. 1641 E Talus Way is a home with nearby schools including Crimson View Elementary School, Crimson Cliffs Middle School, and Washington Fields Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $82 | $358,380 | $96,250 | $262,130 |
| 2023 | $72 | $360,360 | $82,500 | $277,860 |
| 2022 | $513 | $365,420 | $88,000 | $277,420 |
| 2021 | $318 | $487,100 | $115,000 | $372,100 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $440,800 | $105,000 | $335,800 |
| 2019 | $896 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map