1641 Grenoble Rd Columbus, OH 43221
Estimated Value: $619,287 - $749,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1641 Grenoble Rd, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $682,072, approximately $337 per square foot. 1641 Grenoble Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Barrington Road Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Sours T Steven and Sours Leslie M
Bought by
Sours T Steven and Sours Leslie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1981
Bought by
Sours Sours T and Sours Leslie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sours T Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Sours Sours T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,336 | $178,540 | $70,560 | $107,980 |
| 2024 | $10,336 | $178,540 | $70,560 | $107,980 |
| 2023 | $10,208 | $178,540 | $70,560 | $107,980 |
| 2022 | $10,094 | $144,450 | $44,940 | $99,510 |
| 2021 | $8,935 | $144,450 | $44,940 | $99,510 |
| 2020 | $8,856 | $144,450 | $44,940 | $99,510 |
| 2019 | $8,368 | $120,680 | $44,940 | $75,740 |
| 2018 | $8,190 | $120,680 | $44,940 | $75,740 |
| 2017 | $8,234 | $120,680 | $44,940 | $75,740 |
| 2016 | $8,065 | $120,480 | $36,300 | $84,180 |
| 2015 | $8,058 | $120,480 | $36,300 | $84,180 |
| 2014 | $7,968 | $120,480 | $36,300 | $84,180 |
| 2013 | $3,854 | $109,515 | $33,005 | $76,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map