1641 Maplegrove Ave Dayton, OH 45414
DeWeese NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,026 - $176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1641 Maplegrove Ave, Dayton, OH 45414 and is currently estimated at $158,757, approximately $111 per square foot. 1641 Maplegrove Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valerie Elementary School, Horizon Science Academy-Dayton Elementary School, and Deca Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2025
Sold by
Chesser Kathleen
Bought by
Kathleen D Chesser Living Trust and Chesser
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Drewing Karen A
Bought by
Chesser Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2002
Sold by
Luckett Anna D
Bought by
Luckett Anna D and Revocable Trust Agreement Anna D Luckett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen D Chesser Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chesser Kathleen | $77,000 | Partners Land Title Agency | |
| Luckett Anna D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $33,090 | $5,070 | $28,020 |
| 2024 | $1,859 | $33,090 | $5,070 | $28,020 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $33,090 | $5,070 | $28,020 |
| 2022 | $2,034 | $28,030 | $4,290 | $23,740 |
| 2021 | $2,023 | $28,030 | $4,290 | $23,740 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $28,030 | $4,290 | $23,740 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $23,760 | $5,730 | $18,030 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $23,760 | $5,730 | $18,030 |
| 2017 | $1,888 | $23,760 | $5,730 | $18,030 |
| 2016 | $2,073 | $24,840 | $5,730 | $19,110 |
| 2015 | $1,958 | $24,840 | $5,730 | $19,110 |
| 2014 | $1,958 | $24,840 | $5,730 | $19,110 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,620 | $5,680 | $16,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map