1641 N Farm Road 97 Springfield, MO 65802
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,682
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1641 N Farm Road 97, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $282,893, approximately $168 per square foot. 1641 N Farm Road 97 is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Central Elementary School and Willard Intermediate School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2025
Sold by
Harrison Rhonda and Morrison Curtis
Bought by
Harrison/Morrison Trust and Morrison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison/Morrison Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harrison/Morrison Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,820 | $32,220 | $8,360 | $23,860 |
| 2024 | $1,618 | $28,120 | $6,080 | $22,040 |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $28,120 | $6,080 | $22,040 |
| 2022 | $1,455 | $26,010 | $6,080 | $19,930 |
| 2021 | $1,455 | $26,010 | $6,080 | $19,930 |
| 2020 | $1,308 | $22,970 | $6,080 | $16,890 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $22,970 | $6,080 | $16,890 |
| 2018 | $880 | $15,370 | $6,080 | $9,290 |
| 2017 | $873 | $15,370 | $6,080 | $9,290 |
| 2016 | $868 | $15,370 | $6,080 | $9,290 |
| 2015 | $862 | $15,370 | $6,080 | $9,290 |
| 2014 | $869 | $15,370 | $6,080 | $9,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map