1641 Ruby St Pocatello, ID 83201
Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,584 - $397,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1641 Ruby St, Pocatello, ID 83201 and is currently estimated at $298,146. 1641 Ruby St is a home with nearby schools including Tendoy Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Century High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405 | $35,286 | $5,886 | $29,400 |
| 2024 | $377 | $35,286 | $5,886 | $29,400 |
| 2023 | $413 | $33,356 | $5,886 | $27,470 |
| 2022 | $413 | $33,466 | $4,796 | $28,670 |
| 2021 | $555 | $33,466 | $4,796 | $28,670 |
| 2020 | $325 | $20,944 | $4,504 | $16,440 |
| 2019 | $611 | $31,963 | $10,920 | $21,043 |
| 2018 | $573 | $26,190 | $9,750 | $16,440 |
| 2017 | $569 | $26,190 | $9,750 | $16,440 |
| 2016 | $564 | $26,190 | $9,750 | $16,440 |
| 2015 | $570 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,190 | $9,750 | $16,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map