Estimated Value: $291,110 - $363,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1641 Weaver Dr, Lutz, FL 33559 and is currently estimated at $336,278, approximately $207 per square foot. 1641 Weaver Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Denham Oaks Elementary School, Cypress Creek Middle, and Academy at the Lakes.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Young Maribel S and Young Mark
Bought by
Hernandez Israel and Hernandez Daisy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,550
Outstanding Balance
$6,234
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,044
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Israel | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Israel | $50,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,408 | $118,380 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,408 | $118,380 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,408 | $111,810 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,344 | $108,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,195 | $105,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,160 | $102,330 | $32,036 | $70,294 |
| 2020 | $1,134 | $100,920 | $32,036 | $68,884 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $98,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $96,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,064 | $96,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $92,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,019 | $92,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $986 | $105,801 | $25,766 | $80,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map