16410 Sapphire Bend Weston, FL 33331
Emerald Estates Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
4,510
About This Home
Bright, fully updated 1-story home in gated Emerald Estates! 3 beds + office, 2 remodeled baths, modern kitchen with quartz island & stainless steel appliances, and fenced backyard. 2-car garage with EV charger. HOA includes cable, landscaping, irrigation, Wi-Fi & 24-hr security. A+ schools, near park, shops & highways. Available starting June 1st 2026.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1997
Lot Details
- 4,510 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Electric Vehicle Home Charger
- Automatic Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Tile Roof
- Concrete Block And Stucco Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,615 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 4/30/26
- 1 Year With Renewal Option Lease Term
- Assessor Parcel Number 504029071490
Community Details
Overview
- Sapphire Shores Sapphire Subdivision
- Mandatory Home Owners Association
- Maintained Community
- The community has rules related to no recreational vehicles or boats, no trucks or trailers
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Rent | $4,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Sold | $656,652 | -6.1% | $407 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2025 11/02/25 | Price Changed | $699,000 | -2.2% | $433 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Price Changed | $715,000 | -1.1% | $443 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2025 08/24/25 | Price Changed | $723,000 | -2.3% | $448 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/04/2025 07/04/25 | For Sale | $740,000 | +105.6% | $458 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2016 06/13/16 | Sold | $360,000 | -4.0% | $223 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/03/2016 05/03/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2016 04/28/16 | For Sale | $374,900 | -- | $232 / Sq Ft |
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A12010731
APN: 50-40-29-07-1490