16412 Stonecrest Dr Conroe, TX 77302
Estimated Value: $868,389 - $1,129,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,493
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16412 Stonecrest Dr, Conroe, TX 77302 and is currently estimated at $956,097, approximately $273 per square foot. 16412 Stonecrest Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Suchma Elementary School, Irons J High School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Mullen Sherrie V
Bought by
Cuccerre Rodney and Cuccerre Ginger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Forbes George T and Forbes Cindy A
Bought by
Mullen James H and Mullen Sherrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,500
Interest Rate
7.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1996
Sold by
Lipar Group Inc
Bought by
Cuccerre Rodney and Cuccerre Ginger
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuccerre Rodney | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Mullen James H | -- | -- | |
| Cuccerre Rodney | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mullen James H | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,010 | $808,287 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,801 | $734,806 | $104,720 | $630,086 |
| 2023 | $11,801 | $852,830 | $104,720 | $795,280 |
| 2022 | $13,543 | $775,300 | $74,800 | $1,023,620 |
| 2021 | $13,031 | $704,820 | $74,800 | $630,020 |
| 2020 | $12,861 | $661,500 | $74,800 | $685,830 |
| 2019 | $12,114 | $601,360 | $74,800 | $526,560 |
| 2018 | $11,399 | $614,180 | $74,800 | $539,380 |
| 2017 | $12,481 | $617,560 | $74,800 | $542,760 |
| 2016 | $12,137 | $600,530 | $33,700 | $646,180 |
| 2015 | $10,366 | $528,510 | $33,700 | $494,810 |
| 2014 | $10,366 | $518,530 | $33,700 | $484,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map