16413 E 34th St S Independence, MO 64055
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16413 E 34th St S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $215,919, approximately $214 per square foot. 16413 E 34th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Yates Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Riley Clifford R and Riley Antoinette B
Bought by
Cooperwood Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,283
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1998
Sold by
Timm Richard D and Timm Jacque R
Bought by
Riley Clifford R and Riley Debbra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,012
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooperwood Gregory | -- | Heart Of America Title & Esc | |
| Riley Clifford R | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooperwood Gregory | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley Clifford R | $71,012 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,658 | $27,787 | $5,335 | $22,452 |
| 2024 | $1,623 | $24,164 | $3,810 | $20,354 |
| 2023 | $1,623 | $24,164 | $2,584 | $21,580 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $22,800 | $3,732 | $19,068 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $22,800 | $3,732 | $19,068 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $21,265 | $3,732 | $17,533 |
| 2019 | $1,601 | $21,265 | $3,732 | $17,533 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $18,507 | $3,248 | $15,259 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $18,044 | $2,936 | $15,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map