16413 Tomahawk Dr Gaithersburg, MD 20878
Kentlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,699 - $789,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16413 Tomahawk Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 and is currently estimated at $757,675, approximately $324 per square foot. 16413 Tomahawk Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle School, and Quince Orchard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Walker Mary Stuart
Bought by
Mary Stuart Walker Living Trust and Walker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Stuart Walker Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mary Stuart Walker Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,596 | $577,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,596 | $534,100 | $236,600 | $297,500 |
| 2023 | $7,028 | $513,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,155 | $492,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,836 | $472,300 | $225,300 | $247,000 |
| 2020 | $4,836 | $471,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,807 | $469,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,178 | $468,700 | $225,300 | $243,400 |
| 2017 | $4,620 | $452,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $435,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,678 | $419,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,678 | $419,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map