16414 E Gudgell Ct Independence, MO 64055
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $276,402
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16414 E Gudgell Ct, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $264,601, approximately $188 per square foot. 16414 E Gudgell Ct is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Wilson Gerald M and Wilson Deborah S
Bought by
Dorsett Eric and Wilson Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,487
Outstanding Balance
$81,373
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$183,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Swartz John Alfred and Tweedie Teresa Louise
Bought by
Wilson Gerald M and Wilson Deborah S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Finnell Glen A and Finnell Pam L
Bought by
Swartz Alfred E and Swartz Patsy F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorsett Eric | $118,500 | Equity National Title | |
| Wilson Gerald M | -- | None Available | |
| Swartz Alfred E | -- | Kansas City Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorsett Eric | $102,487 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,486 | $41,711 | $5,609 | $36,102 |
| 2024 | $3,407 | $50,314 | $4,495 | $45,819 |
| 2023 | $3,407 | $50,314 | $4,315 | $45,999 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $31,540 | $5,187 | $26,353 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $31,540 | $5,187 | $26,353 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $27,550 | $5,187 | $22,363 |
| 2019 | $2,060 | $27,550 | $5,187 | $22,363 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $27,313 | $3,800 | $23,513 |
| 2017 | $2,139 | $27,313 | $3,800 | $23,513 |
| 2016 | $1,879 | $23,750 | $3,914 | $19,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map