164142 Gusman Rd Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $286,267
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.84
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 164142 Gusman Rd, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $242,067. 164142 Gusman Rd is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, D.C. Everest Middle School, and D.C. Everest Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Wesenick Robert and Wesenick Dawn
Bought by
Roble Steven J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,750
Outstanding Balance
$181,570
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,497
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roble Steven J | $215,000 | County Land & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roble Steven J | $182,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,761 | $198,000 | $35,500 | $162,500 |
| 2024 | $2,615 | $198,000 | $35,500 | $162,500 |
| 2023 | $2,469 | $198,000 | $35,500 | $162,500 |
| 2022 | $2,641 | $198,000 | $35,500 | $162,500 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $131,000 | $28,400 | $102,600 |
| 2020 | $2,325 | $131,000 | $28,400 | $102,600 |
| 2019 | $2,233 | $131,000 | $28,400 | $102,600 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $131,000 | $28,400 | $102,600 |
| 2017 | $2,325 | $131,000 | $28,400 | $102,600 |
| 2016 | $2,129 | $131,000 | $28,400 | $102,600 |
| 2015 | $2,071 | $131,000 | $28,400 | $102,600 |
| 2014 | $2,183 | $131,000 | $28,400 | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map