16419 Spaulding Ave Markham, IL 60428
Estimated Value: $136,617 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16419 Spaulding Ave, Markham, IL 60428 and is currently estimated at $155,904, approximately $152 per square foot. 16419 Spaulding Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Markham Park Elementary School, Prairie-Hills Junior High School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
Lednicky David J
Bought by
Bracken Management Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bracken Management Inc | $15,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,933 | $12,001 | $1,796 | $10,205 |
| 2024 | $6,933 | $12,001 | $1,796 | $10,205 |
| 2023 | $4,665 | $12,001 | $1,796 | $10,205 |
| 2022 | $4,665 | $5,713 | $1,596 | $4,117 |
| 2021 | $4,521 | $5,712 | $1,596 | $4,116 |
| 2020 | $4,417 | $5,712 | $1,596 | $4,116 |
| 2019 | $5,496 | $7,450 | $1,396 | $6,054 |
| 2018 | $5,317 | $7,450 | $1,396 | $6,054 |
| 2017 | $5,033 | $7,450 | $1,396 | $6,054 |
| 2016 | $4,200 | $6,143 | $1,197 | $4,946 |
| 2015 | $3,872 | $6,143 | $1,197 | $4,946 |
| 2014 | $2,257 | $6,143 | $1,197 | $4,946 |
| 2013 | $3,767 | $6,554 | $1,197 | $5,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map