Seller's Agent in 2017
Rose Esposito
Robert Defalco Realty Inc
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $847,967 - $964,000
Prime Bensonhurst location! A 1-family that is perfect as a starter home. The property affords easy access to methods of transportation (D Train) and 18th Ave. shopping options.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ng Hui Qing Huang | $760,000 | -- | |
| Ng Hui Qing Huang | $760,000 | -- | |
| Ng Hui Qing Huang | $760,000 | -- | |
| Irene Delio Trustee Of The Irene Delio | -- | -- | |
| Irene Delio Trustee Of The Irene Delio | -- | -- | |
| Irene Delio Trustee Of The Irene Delio | -- | -- | |
| Delio Irene | -- | -- | |
| Delio Irene | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ng Hui Qing Huang | $400,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2017 10/30/17 | Sold | $760,000 | -- | $738 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2017 07/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,563 | $49,680 | $12,060 | $37,620 |
| 2025 | $6,338 | $52,920 | $12,060 | $40,860 |
| 2024 | $6,338 | $48,000 | $12,060 | $35,940 |
| 2023 | $6,046 | $50,760 | $12,060 | $38,700 |
| 2022 | $5,607 | $48,540 | $12,060 | $36,480 |
| 2021 | $5,730 | $48,480 | $12,060 | $36,420 |
| 2020 | $2,848 | $44,280 | $12,060 | $32,220 |
| 2019 | $5,501 | $46,320 | $12,060 | $34,260 |
| 2018 | $5,189 | $24,807 | $6,604 | $18,203 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $22,690 | $8,086 | $14,604 |
| 2015 | $893 | $22,690 | $10,476 | $12,214 |
| 2014 | $893 | $21,913 | $10,266 | $11,647 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Rose Esposito
Robert Defalco Realty Inc
2 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 411937
APN: 06203-0029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.