1642 Bunker Hill Loop Bedford, VA 24523
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1642 Bunker Hill Loop, Bedford, VA 24523 and is currently estimated at $311,036, approximately $186 per square foot. 1642 Bunker Hill Loop is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Moneta Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2020
Sold by
Quarles Charlie E and Quarles Olethie Davis
Bought by
Quarles Charlie E and Quarles Olethie Davis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
Quarles Charlie E and Quarles Olethie Davis
Bought by
Quarles Charlie E and Quarles Olethie Davis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,777
Outstanding Balance
$104,305
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,731
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quarles Charlie E | -- | None Available | |
| Quarles Charlie E | -- | National Title Ins Of New Yo |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quarles Charlie E | $152,777 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $857 | $209,000 | $65,000 | $144,000 |
| 2024 | $857 | $209,000 | $65,000 | $144,000 |
| 2023 | $857 | $104,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $50 | $65,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $652 | $130,400 | $35,000 | $95,400 |
| 2020 | $652 | $130,400 | $35,000 | $95,400 |
| 2019 | $652 | $130,400 | $35,000 | $95,400 |
| 2018 | $569 | $109,500 | $35,000 | $74,500 |
| 2017 | $569 | $109,500 | $35,000 | $74,500 |
| 2016 | $569 | $109,500 | $35,000 | $74,500 |
| 2015 | $569 | $109,500 | $35,000 | $74,500 |
| 2014 | $547 | $105,200 | $35,000 | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map