1642 Colonial Way Frederick, MD 21702
Villa Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,199 - $329,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1642 Colonial Way, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $283,050, approximately $252 per square foot. 1642 Colonial Way is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Malik Adisa-Ajene B
Bought by
Adisa-Ajene B Malik
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Walls David
Bought by
Jenkins Margaret D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adisa-Ajene B Malik | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jenkins Margaret D | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jenkins Margaret D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,667 | $212,800 | $75,000 | $137,800 |
| 2024 | $3,667 | $195,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,253 | $177,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,756 | $160,200 | $55,000 | $105,200 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $154,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,721 | $148,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,620 | $143,200 | $40,000 | $103,200 |
| 2018 | $2,475 | $133,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $629 | $143,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,367 | $115,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,367 | $115,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,367 | $115,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map