1642 N Trevor Mesa, AZ 85201
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,174 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1642 N Trevor, Mesa, AZ 85201 and is currently estimated at $417,794, approximately $261 per square foot. 1642 N Trevor is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whitman Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Bingdazzo Tara and Randazzo Tara N
Bought by
Bingman William and Bingdazzo Tara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Outstanding Balance
$102,477
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Liddle Aaron
Bought by
Randazaao Tara N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,365
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Liddle Rachelle
Bought by
Liddle Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Acedo Hortencia
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Coronado Jesus
Bought by
Acedo Hortencia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Glass David and Glass Margaret
Bought by
Coronado Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,879
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bingman William | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Randazaao Tara N | $123,000 | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Liddle Aaron | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Liddle Aaron | $73,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $80,100 | Accommodation | |
| Acedo Hortencia | $200,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Coronado Jesus | $86,000 | Equity Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bingman William | $113,500 | |
| Closed | Randazaao Tara N | $121,365 | |
| Previous Owner | Liddle Aaron | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coronado Jesus | $84,879 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $947 | $11,408 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $958 | $10,865 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $958 | $28,520 | $5,700 | $22,820 |
| 2022 | $937 | $20,930 | $4,180 | $16,750 |
| 2021 | $962 | $18,720 | $3,740 | $14,980 |
| 2020 | $950 | $17,570 | $3,510 | $14,060 |
| 2019 | $880 | $14,860 | $2,970 | $11,890 |
| 2018 | $840 | $12,910 | $2,580 | $10,330 |
| 2017 | $813 | $12,030 | $2,400 | $9,630 |
| 2016 | $799 | $11,460 | $2,290 | $9,170 |
| 2015 | $754 | $8,610 | $1,720 | $6,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map