Seller's Agent in 2017
DANEDA K LIPSEY
Coldwell Banker Realty
(404) 210-0770
3 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $266,000
This full brick home exudes Pride of ownership. Some noteworthy features include new windows throughout main level, new tin roof and hot water heater, beautiful granite counter tops with travertine back splash, 2 full baths and a split bedroom plan. All interiors walls have been insulated and exterior trim is vinyl. The over-sized deck offers the ideal gathering place for family & friends, and relaxing view of the park-like setting of 1+ acre yard. Fall in love!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #156233 Listed on: 03/29/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Francisco | $135,000 | -- | |
| Collins Chester L | $71,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Francisco | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Chester L | $71,575 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2017 05/10/17 | Sold | $135,000 | -6.9% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2017 04/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2017 03/29/17 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,556 | $84,840 | $22,000 | $62,840 |
| 2024 | $2,558 | $84,840 | $22,000 | $62,840 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $69,060 | $18,000 | $51,060 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $69,060 | $18,000 | $51,060 |
| 2021 | $1,563 | $51,504 | $14,000 | $37,504 |
| 2020 | $1,563 | $51,504 | $14,000 | $37,504 |
| 2019 | $1,563 | $51,504 | $14,000 | $37,504 |
| 2018 | $1,563 | $51,504 | $14,000 | $37,504 |
| 2017 | $534 | $18,572 | $7,200 | $11,372 |
| 2016 | $534 | $18,572 | $7,200 | $11,372 |
| 2015 | $547 | $18,572 | $7,200 | $11,372 |
| 2014 | $552 | $18,572 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
DANEDA K LIPSEY
Coldwell Banker Realty
(404) 210-0770
3 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Ricardo Cervantes
Atlanta Communities
(470) 832-2337
27 in this area
92 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5826730
APN: 18-0149-0-025-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.