1642 Snyder Corner Rd Windsor, PA 17366
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $324,320
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1642 Snyder Corner Rd, Windsor, PA 17366 and is currently estimated at $289,773, approximately $182 per square foot. 1642 Snyder Corner Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Eastern York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Markel Wayne R and Markel Heather T
Bought by
Markel Wayne R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Bought by
Markel Wayne R and Markel Heather T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markel Wayne R | -- | -- | |
| Markel Wayne R | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,497 | $146,670 | $51,600 | $95,070 |
| 2025 | $5,182 | $146,670 | $51,600 | $95,070 |
| 2024 | $4,925 | $146,670 | $51,600 | $95,070 |
| 2023 | $4,896 | $146,670 | $51,600 | $95,070 |
| 2022 | $4,787 | $146,670 | $51,600 | $95,070 |
| 2021 | $4,641 | $146,670 | $51,600 | $95,070 |
| 2020 | $4,641 | $146,670 | $51,600 | $95,070 |
| 2019 | $4,522 | $146,670 | $51,600 | $95,070 |
| 2018 | $4,416 | $146,670 | $51,600 | $95,070 |
| 2017 | $4,295 | $146,670 | $51,600 | $95,070 |
| 2016 | $0 | $146,670 | $51,600 | $95,070 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,670 | $51,600 | $95,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,670 | $51,600 | $95,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map