$44,000

Estimated payment $256/month

Total Views 876
1.37 Acres
$32,117 Price per Acre
59,677 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

This home is located at 1642 Woll Rd, North Pole, AK 99705 and is currently priced at $44,000. 1642 Woll Rd is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including Midnight Sun Elementary School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.

Listing Agent

Melissa Burnett

NEXTHOME ARCTIC SUN License #250254 Listed on: 04/17/2026

NEXTHOME ARCTIC SUN

Co-Listing Agent

Kirk Maynard

NEXTHOME ARCTIC SUN License #RECB16250

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $266

Lot Details

  • 1.37 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned General Use District - 1

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number unkown

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$266

Lot Details

1.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: LAND
  • Type: RESIDENTIAL
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 0.75
  • Subd Township Range: Garden
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Utilities

  • Water: North Pole Utilities, Has Private Well
  • Electric: On Site
  • Sewer Type: Septic

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 58937
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Flood Zone: x
  • Geo Subdivision: AK
  • Lot Tax Lot: 15
  • Mill Rate: 15.39
  • Number Of Acres: 1.37
  • Zoning: General Use District - 1
  • Zoning Overlay: 100
  • Lot Size: 1.0-1.9 Acres

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 266.40

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $216 $13,998 $13,998 --
2024 $215 $13,998 $13,998 --
2023 $212 $13,998 $13,998 $0
2022 $451 $26,578 $13,998 $12,580
2021 $467 $24,852 $13,998 $10,854
2020 $464 $24,447 $13,998 $10,449
2019 $453 $23,948 $13,998 $9,950
2018 $425 $23,994 $13,998 $9,996
2017 $401 $24,250 $13,998 $10,252
2016 $389 $24,250 $13,998 $10,252
2015 $717 $24,049 $13,998 $10,051
2014 $717 $24,049 $13,998 $10,051
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $44,000 -- --
Source: Greater Fairbanks Board of REALTORS®

Source: Greater Fairbanks Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 159839

Greater Fairbanks Board of REALTORS®

APN: 296007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.