16420 S Howard St Plainfield, IL 60586
East Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,702 - $343,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16420 S Howard St, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $332,176, approximately $223 per square foot. 16420 S Howard St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including River View Elementary School, Timber Ridge Middle School, and Plainfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1991
Bought by
Binzen Kevin G D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binzen Kevin G D | $101,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,557 | $99,120 | $24,697 | $74,423 |
| 2023 | $6,314 | $89,523 | $22,306 | $67,217 |
| 2022 | $5,692 | $80,404 | $20,034 | $60,370 |
| 2021 | $5,370 | $75,144 | $18,723 | $56,421 |
| 2020 | $5,293 | $73,012 | $18,192 | $54,820 |
| 2019 | $5,102 | $69,568 | $17,334 | $52,234 |
| 2018 | $5,081 | $67,946 | $16,286 | $51,660 |
| 2017 | $4,920 | $64,569 | $15,477 | $49,092 |
| 2016 | $4,796 | $61,582 | $14,761 | $46,821 |
| 2015 | $4,470 | $57,688 | $13,828 | $43,860 |
| 2014 | $4,470 | $55,651 | $13,340 | $42,311 |
| 2013 | $4,470 | $55,651 | $13,340 | $42,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map