Seller's Agent in 2022
Debra Brown
Fathom Realty
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $221,941 - $294,000
Great little country home, No CCR's, cute 2 bedrooms, kitchen features granite counter tops, pantry, Eat in kitchen, . Sits on a great roomy lot with old large trees, existing landscaping, room for a garden, enclosed storage area. Rare find large lot room for adding on if desired. Lots of possibilities. New carpet, new paint Currently no sign on property
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newbold Morgan E | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Basey Rebecka A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newbold Morgan E | $213,303 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2022 02/04/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/09/2022 01/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2022 01/08/22 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2021 11/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2021 10/28/21 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $281 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $452 | $187,300 | $100,200 | $87,100 |
| 2024 | $452 | $184,800 | $100,200 | $84,600 |
| 2023 | $437 | $183,600 | $100,200 | $83,400 |
| 2022 | $530 | $192,000 | $98,600 | $93,400 |
| 2021 | $559 | $129,000 | $46,000 | $83,000 |
| 2020 | $541 | $103,000 | $35,600 | $67,400 |
| 2019 | $530 | $89,900 | $29,500 | $60,400 |
| 2018 | $530 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $503 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $847 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $796 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $722 | $50,800 | $16,500 | $34,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Debra Brown
Fathom Realty
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Mary Ann Machete
Trust Realty
(208) 352-6345
13 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.