16426 Agusta Ct Spring, TX 77379
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,000 - $762,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,590
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16426 Agusta Ct, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $701,422, approximately $152 per square foot. 16426 Agusta Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Brill Elementary School, Kleb Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Countryside Building Company Inc
Bought by
Francis Glenn A and Francis Mary H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
7.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1995
Sold by
Windrush New Home Sales Inc
Bought by
Countryside Building Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Glenn A | -- | Heritage Title Company | |
| Countryside Building Co Inc | -- | Heritage Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Francis Glenn A | $203,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Countryside Building Co Inc | $268,000 | |
| Closed | Francis Glenn A | $64,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,951 | $682,887 | $141,919 | $540,968 |
| 2024 | $6,951 | $691,655 | $141,919 | $549,736 |
| 2023 | $6,951 | $673,363 | $141,919 | $531,444 |
| 2022 | $11,103 | $501,921 | $141,919 | $360,002 |
| 2021 | $10,917 | $465,232 | $78,364 | $386,868 |
| 2020 | $10,501 | $427,107 | $78,364 | $348,743 |
| 2019 | $10,832 | $425,000 | $78,364 | $346,636 |
| 2018 | $6,069 | $449,426 | $78,364 | $371,062 |
| 2017 | $11,428 | $449,426 | $78,364 | $371,062 |
| 2016 | $11,217 | $482,165 | $78,364 | $403,801 |
| 2015 | $9,010 | $440,588 | $78,364 | $362,224 |
| 2014 | $9,010 | $381,000 | $78,364 | $302,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map