16427 Shavers St Athens, IL 62613
Estimated Value: $127,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16427 Shavers St, Athens, IL 62613 and is currently estimated at $127,000, approximately $105 per square foot. 16427 Shavers St is a home located in Menard County with nearby schools including Cantrall Elementary School, Cantrall Intermediate School, and Athens Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Bought by
Grigsby Ann Hope
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grigsby Ann Hope | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $805 | $12,357 | $1,935 | $10,422 |
| 2023 | $805 | $11,501 | $1,801 | $9,700 |
| 2022 | $781 | $11,276 | $1,766 | $9,510 |
| 2021 | $528 | $10,755 | $1,684 | $9,071 |
| 2020 | $536 | $10,648 | $1,667 | $8,981 |
| 2019 | $537 | $12,313 | $1,754 | $10,559 |
| 2018 | $531 | $12,313 | $1,754 | $10,559 |
| 2017 | $537 | $12,072 | $1,720 | $10,352 |
| 2016 | $535 | $12,072 | $1,720 | $10,352 |
| 2015 | $534 | $12,072 | $1,720 | $10,352 |
| 2014 | $544 | $11,698 | $1,667 | $10,031 |
| 2013 | $544 | $11,698 | $1,667 | $10,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map