$355,000

Estimated payment $2,526/month

Total Views 1,993
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,975 Sq Ft
$119 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Two Living Areas
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Ray D. Corbett Junior High School Rated A-
  • Game Room
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Welcome to 1643 Bold Cypress in the desirable Greenshire subdivision of Schertz, Texas-where space, comfort, and charm come together. Featuring impressive curb appeal, this two-story home offers five generously sized bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms, providing plenty of room for both everyday living and entertaining. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the high ceilings that create an open, airy feel throughout the main living areas. The spacious bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office setup. Situated on a large lot just shy of a quarter acre, the property is shaded by mature trees that add both beauty and privacy. Whether you're hosting gatherings or enjoying a quiet evening outdoors, the expansive yard provides endless possibilities. Located in an established neighborhood with convenient access to local schools, shopping, and major highways, this home combines size, location, and value in one exceptional package.

Listing Agent

Tanya Simon

Veterans Alliance Realty Listed on: 04/21/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,395

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 10,149 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Masonry

Interior Spaces

  • 2,975 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • $250 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Greenshire Homeowners Association
  • Built by PLANTATION
  • Greenshire Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 7 / 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1G1243400800700000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,395

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

10,149 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1996
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.233
  • Subdivision Name: GREENSHIRE
  • Directions: I-35 TO ROY RICHARD (3009), L WOODLAND OAKS, RT ON WILD CHERRY, LFT ON BOLD CYPRESS.
  • Unit Levels: _2
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: BRICK, _4SDMS, SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: ONE, FAMRM
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, DSHWR, ELWTR, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, _2ETAR, BKFST, GAMRM, UTINS, HGHCL, LDYMAIN, LDYRM
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • Roof_RR: COMP
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: SOME
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: Patricia Ste 111
  • HotsheetDate: 2026-05-02T05:08:14Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 119.32
  • SAB_HoaMandatory: MAND
  • SAB_AssocTransferFee: 250.0
  • SAB_Water_sewer_CM: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RINC: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_RINC: BRICK, _4SDMS, SDING
  • FoundationDetails_RINC: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RINC: ELEC
  • SAB_Exterior_RLSE: BRICK, _4SDMS, SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace_RLSE: ONE, FAMRM
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, DSHWR, ELWTR, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, _2ETAR, BKFST, GAMRM, UTINS, HGHCL, LDYMAIN, LDYRM
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • Roof_RLSE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RLSE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: BRICK, _4SDMS, SDING
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, DSHWR, ELWTR, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Construction_CO: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: BRICK, _4SDMS, SDING
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: BRICK, _4SDMS, SDING
  • Flooring_RESI: CRPT, CTILE, LNLEM, LMNAT
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, DSHWR, ELWTR, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, _2ETAR, BKFST, GAMRM, UTINS, HGHCL, LDYMAIN, LDYRM
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • Roof_RESI: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _2CNTR, HTPMP
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: BRICK, _4SDMS, SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace: ONE, FAMRM
  • Flooring_RE: CRPT, CTILE, LNLEM, LMNAT
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL, HTPMP
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, DSHWR, ELWTR, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, _2ETAR, BKFST, GAMRM, UTINS, HGHCL, LDYMAIN, LDYRM
  • PoolFeatures_RE: NONE
  • Roof_RE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RE: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_NumberOfFireplaces: _1
  • SAB_Exterior_FARM: BRICK, _4SDMS, SDING
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FARM: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_MF: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_MF: BRICK, _4SDMS, SDING
  • FoundationDetails_MF: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_MF: ELEC
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: ONE, FAMRM
  • Living Area: 2975.0
  • Window Features: SOME

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: PLANTATION
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR

• Amenities: NONE
  • Association Fee: 205.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: A
  • Association Name: GREENSHIRE HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION

Schools

  • Elementary School: GREEN_VAL
  • High School: CLEMENS
  • Middle Or Junior School: SCHLATHER

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1G1243400800700000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7395.43
  • Tax Block: 8
  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Year: 2026

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $407,135 $53,841 $353,294
2024 -- $370,257 $51,859 $366,235
2023 $6,562 $336,597 $37,102 $374,325
2022 $6,620 $305,997 $34,500 $403,521
2021 $6,421 $278,179 $29,900 $282,524
2020 $5,858 $282,815 $29,670 $253,145
2019 $5,487 $272,718 $29,440 $243,278
2018 $4,934 $209,000 $31,050 $177,950
2017 $5,408 $263,388 $26,680 $236,708
2016 $5,796 $261,508 $25,300 $236,208
2015 $5,408 $224,585 $23,000 $201,585
2014 $5,035 $225,246 $23,000 $202,246
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $355,000 +48.0% $119 / Sq Ft
04/13/2018 04/13/18 Off Market -- -- --
12/29/2017 12/29/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/29/2017 11/29/17 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2017 08/17/17 For Sale $239,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $189,253 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1959844

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 1G1243-4008-00700-0-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.