Estimated Value: $370,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1643 County Road Q, Ames, NE 68621 and is currently estimated at $412,597, approximately $272 per square foot. 1643 County Road Q is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including North Bend Central Elementary School and North Bend Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,262 | $321,175 | $59,765 | $261,410 |
| 2024 | $2,287 | $320,710 | $59,300 | $261,410 |
| 2023 | $3,171 | $301,617 | $56,050 | $245,567 |
| 2022 | $3,082 | $280,373 | $53,818 | $226,555 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $244,469 | $49,600 | $194,869 |
| 2020 | $2,340 | $198,755 | $40,325 | $158,430 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $198,755 | $40,325 | $158,430 |
| 2018 | $2,328 | $198,755 | $40,325 | $158,430 |
| 2017 | $2,188 | $198,755 | $40,325 | $158,430 |
| 2016 | $22 | $198,755 | $40,325 | $158,430 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $198,755 | $40,325 | $158,430 |
| 2012 | -- | $198,755 | $40,325 | $158,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map