Estimated Value: $74,166 - $116,000
Studio
--
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1643 E Flicker Rd, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $97,042, approximately $104 per square foot. 1643 E Flicker Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1967
Bought by
Nidey Kelley L and Nidey Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nidey Kelley L | $9,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $17,532 | $2,699 | $14,833 |
| 2023 | -- | $17,532 | $2,699 | $14,833 |
| 2022 | $764 | $15,654 | $2,410 | $13,244 |
| 2021 | $401 | $15,654 | $2,410 | $13,244 |
| 2019 | $0 | $11,046 | $2,410 | $8,636 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,046 | $2,410 | $8,636 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,297 | $2,465 | $8,832 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,605 | $1,790 | $7,815 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,868 | $1,839 | $8,029 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,605 | $1,790 | $7,815 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,785 | $1,730 | $8,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map