$450,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,875 Sq Ft
7,423 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$240 Per Sq Ft

4 on Market

Highlights

  • Great Room
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • No HOA
  • Double Vanity
  • Ducts Professionally Air-Sealed

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to a home that offers the perfect blend of modern updates, spacious living, and room to make it your own. This beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence has been thoughtfully refreshed to create a bright, comfortable space that feels inviting from the moment you walk inside. The layout offers an ideal balance of openness and flexibility, featuring both a spacious living room and a large great room. These generous gathering spaces make everyday living feel easy while also providing the perfect setting for hosting friends, relaxing with family, or simply enjoying a quiet evening at home. Natural light flows throughout the home, enhancing the airy feel and creating a warm, welcoming atmosphere. Wood-like luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the main living areas, bringing together durability and style while giving the home a clean, cohesive look. The flooring's natural tones add warmth to the space and complement the home's refreshed design beautifully. At the heart of the home, the kitchen has been fully remodeled to offer both functionality and a fresh, modern feel. The updated finishes create a space that feels both contemporary and timeless, making it easy to enjoy whether you're preparing a quick meal or hosting guests. The entire interior has been freshly painted, giving the home a crisp, move-in-ready feel that allows the new owner to step right in and start enjoying the space immediately. Each of the four bedrooms offers comfortable proportions, providing flexibility for guests, a home office, hobbies, or growing households. Step outside to discover a large covered patio that extends the living space outdoors. It's an ideal setting for weekend barbecues, outdoor dining, or simply relaxing while enjoying Arizona's beautiful evenings. The backyard itself offers an exciting opportunity for the next owner to bring their vision to life, whether that means creating a lush garden retreat, an entertainer's paradise, or a low-maintenance desert oasis. With meaningful updates already completed, generous living spaces, and a backyard ready for creativity, this home offers both comfort today and opportunity for tomorrow. It's a space ready to grow with you and support the lifestyle you envision.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Henderson

Keller Williams Arizona Realty License #BR641663000 Listed on: 03/12/2026

Keller Williams Arizona Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Dalton Hidalgo

HomeSmart License #SA670186000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,697

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 7,423 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,875 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Window Screens
  • Great Room
  • Family Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2025

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2025
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2025
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating unit installed on the ceiling
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 56
  • Assessor Parcel Number 139-09-061

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,697

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

7,423 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Stapley Dr and Baseline Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2025
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2025
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: CENTURION MEADOWS
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 240.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Grab Bars
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 1875.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Brick, Ducts Professionally Air-Sealed, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Harris Elementary School
  • High School: Mesquite High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Harris Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7423.0
  • Parcel #: 139-09-061

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1697.0
  • Tax Book Number: 139.0
  • Tax Lot: 56
  • Tax Map Number: 9.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2026
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Views
6

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.41%
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$330,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,644

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Hitt Gertrude E
Bought by
Hitt Gertrude E and Hitt Vickie S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Nicolas Leah Catherine A and Nicolas Jose Antonio
Bought by
Hitt Gertrude E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Andres Roel
Bought by
Nicolas Jose Antonio and Nicolas Leah Catherine A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,800
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Sold by
Stephens Wayne M and Stephens Kathy L
Bought by
Andres Roel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$3,600
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $450,000 Asset Protection Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Cash Sale Deed $134,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $104,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $89,000 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $330,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $98,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $3,600 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $450,000 0.0% $240 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $450,000 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,697 $18,945 -- --
2024 $1,360 $18,043 -- --
2023 $1,360 $33,230 $6,640 $26,590
2022 $1,327 $25,960 $5,190 $20,770
2021 $1,437 $25,360 $5,070 $20,290
2020 $1,412 $23,160 $4,630 $18,530
2019 $1,308 $20,970 $4,190 $16,780
2018 $1,245 $19,230 $3,840 $15,390
2017 $1,206 $17,750 $3,550 $14,200
2016 $1,251 $17,660 $3,530 $14,130
2015 $1,147 $14,880 $2,970 $11,910
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6996386

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 139-09-061

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.