1643 Grove Ave Berwyn, IL 60402
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,382
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1643 Grove Ave, Berwyn, IL 60402 and is currently estimated at $347,761, approximately $251 per square foot. 1643 Grove Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Prairie Oak School, Lincoln Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Paryzek Alois
Bought by
Vargas Jesus and Vargas Gloria Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Jesus | $249,000 | Git |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,613 | $27,000 | $6,120 | $20,880 |
| 2024 | $6,613 | $27,000 | $6,120 | $20,880 |
| 2023 | $2,845 | $27,000 | $6,120 | $20,880 |
| 2022 | $2,845 | $20,154 | $5,304 | $14,850 |
| 2021 | $2,638 | $20,154 | $5,304 | $14,850 |
| 2020 | $5,416 | $20,154 | $5,304 | $14,850 |
| 2019 | $4,625 | $17,387 | $4,794 | $12,593 |
| 2018 | $6,889 | $17,387 | $4,794 | $12,593 |
| 2017 | $4,343 | $17,387 | $4,794 | $12,593 |
| 2016 | $4,791 | $13,824 | $3,978 | $9,846 |
| 2015 | $4,649 | $13,824 | $3,978 | $9,846 |
| 2014 | $4,541 | $13,824 | $3,978 | $9,846 |
| 2013 | $4,850 | $16,152 | $3,978 | $12,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map