1643 King St Denver, CO 80204
West Colfax NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,898 - $691,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1643 King St, Denver, CO 80204 and is currently estimated at $675,475, approximately $467 per square foot. 1643 King St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Cheltenham Elementary School, Lake Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2019
Sold by
Hp Colorado I Llc
Bought by
Hpa Borrower 2019 2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Vista Townhomes Llc
Bought by
Hp Colorado Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hpa Borrower 2019 2 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hp Colorado Llc | $540,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,568 | $52,210 | $3,860 | $3,860 |
| 2024 | $3,568 | $45,050 | $3,670 | $41,380 |
| 2023 | $3,491 | $45,050 | $3,670 | $41,380 |
| 2022 | $3,093 | $38,890 | $3,270 | $35,620 |
| 2021 | $2,985 | $40,000 | $3,360 | $36,640 |
| 2020 | $2,753 | $37,100 | $3,180 | $33,920 |
| 2019 | $2,676 | $37,100 | $3,180 | $33,920 |
| 2018 | $896 | $11,580 | $3,900 | $7,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map