1643 Whitehall Dr Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $693,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1643 Whitehall Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $632,981, approximately $293 per square foot. 1643 Whitehall Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Roscoe R. Nix Elementary School, Cresthaven Elementary School, and Francis Scott Key Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Langford Ebony Y
Bought by
Brown Ebony Langford and Brown Daren Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,500
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
White Oak Investments Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
White Oak Investments Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Ebony Langford | -- | Endeavor Title Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $1,126,700 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $1,126,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Ebony Langford | $352,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,280 | $552,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,280 | $512,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,803 | $472,700 | $176,000 | $296,700 |
| 2022 | $5,387 | $456,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,158 | $440,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,959 | $424,400 | $176,000 | $248,400 |
| 2019 | $4,945 | $424,400 | $176,000 | $248,400 |
| 2018 | $4,254 | $424,400 | $176,000 | $248,400 |
| 2017 | $4,365 | $431,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $417,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,293 | $404,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,293 | $390,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map