16434 County Road 134 Hermitage, MO 65668
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $494,388
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16434 County Road 134, Hermitage, MO 65668 and is currently estimated at $353,463, approximately $334 per square foot. 16434 County Road 134 is a home with nearby schools including Hermitage Elementary School and Hermitage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2009
Bought by
Minteer Ronald L and Minteer Chris M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minteer Ronald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,027 | $77,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,027 | $71,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,012 | $71,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,881 | $70,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,857 | $70,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,707 | $65,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,689 | $65,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,505 | $61,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,495 | $61,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,461 | $61,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |