16437 Johnsons Mill Rd Sedley, VA 23878
Estimated Value: $572,361 - $656,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16437 Johnsons Mill Rd, Sedley, VA 23878 and is currently estimated at $604,454, approximately $199 per square foot. 16437 Johnsons Mill Rd is a home located in Southampton County with nearby schools including Southampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Rivers Kayle D
Bought by
Brenner Matt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,834
Outstanding Balance
$537,828
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$66,626
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenner Matt | $558,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brenner Matt | $570,834 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,249 | $598,400 | $63,700 | $534,700 |
| 2024 | $4,249 | $598,400 | $63,700 | $534,700 |
| 2023 | $2,708 | $304,300 | $49,600 | $254,700 |
| 2022 | $2,708 | $304,300 | $49,600 | $254,700 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $304,300 | $49,600 | $254,700 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $304,300 | $49,600 | $254,700 |
| 2019 | $2,723 | $304,300 | $49,600 | $254,700 |
| 2018 | $2,587 | $304,300 | $49,600 | $254,700 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $333,800 | $45,500 | $288,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $333,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map