RENTED APR 16, 2026

16439 Happy Eagle Dr Four Corners, FL 34714

Estimated Value: $288,000 - $332,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,485 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 11, 2024

Last sale price $337,445 $227 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,769 / mo

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • 0.36 Acre Lot
  • Living Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable community of Clermont, FL. This spacious property offers an open and functional floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Bright living areas filled with natural light connect seamlessly to a well-appointed kitchen featuring ample cabinet space and a layout designed for comfort and convenience. The home includes generously sized bedrooms and a primary suite perfect for rest and relaxation. Outside, enjoy a private backyard with plenty of space for outdoor activities, gatherings, or peaceful evenings under the Florida sky. A mandatory Resident Benefit Package of $50/month is required and includes renters insurance (up to $100,000 in liability coverage and $10,000 for personal belongings), monthly air filter delivery to improve air quality and HVAC efficiency, move-in concierge services to assist with utilities and internet setup, credit building with rent payments reported to all three major credit bureaus, 24/7 maintenance hotline, identity theft protection with up to $1 million in coverage, and access to an online resident portal for payments and maintenance requests. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, top-rated schools, and Central Florida attractions, this home offers an exceptional combination of comfort, location, and value—perfect as a primary residence or investment opportunity. Resident Benefit Package – just $50/month (required). Enjoy peace of mind and real savings with this all-inclusive package featuring top-tier renters insurance (meeting lease requirements with no separate policy needed), a $1 million identity protection plan that helps cover major bills like rent, utilities, or car payments in case of identity theft, and credit-building benefits through monthly reporting of on-time rent to all three credit bureaus. Residents also benefit from a flexible payment portal with options such as debit, credit, ACH, or printable pay slips usable at Walmart, 7-Eleven, and more—with Autopay features available. Additional perks include a 24/7 maintenance hotline with vetted vendors, monthly delivery of high-quality A/C filters (valued at $22–$25) to reduce energy costs and protect HVAC systems, as well as exclusive resident rewards and move-in concierge services offering up to $450/year in savings. Optional pest control and homebuyer assistance are also available when you're ready.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ursula Garcia Moraes

PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-286-3846 License #3287685 Listed on: 12/12/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Ursula Garcia Moraes

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 1,566

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,485 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 1,566 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 12/3/25
  • Available 4/16/26
  • $80 Application Fee
  • 8 to 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 34-24-26-0010-000-38100

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Cagan Crossings West Management Association
  • Built by Meritage Homes
  • Cagan Crossings West Subdivision, Oakville Floorplan

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

1,566 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Available Date: 2025-12-03
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Expected Lease Date: 2026-04-16T00:00:00.000

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1485
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Building Area Total: 1742
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1566
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 161.84
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.41
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-286-3846
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area Meters: 137.96

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None
  • Association Name: Cagan Crossings West Management
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 80

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sawgrass bay Elementary
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle Or Junior School: East Ridge Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 34-24-26-0010-000-38100

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2024
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
List Price
$337,445
Sold Price
$337,445
Current Estimated Value
$318,968

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$18,477
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.92%
Original Mortgage
$253,084
Outstanding Balance
$250,604
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,364

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jakk Property Holdings Llc $337,500 Carefree Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jakk Property Holdings Llc $253,084
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $2,100 -4.5% $1 / Sq Ft
12/12/2025 12/12/25 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
12/11/2024 12/11/24 Sold $337,445 0.0% $227 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/11/2024 12/11/24 For Sale $337,445 -- $227 / Sq Ft
07/31/2024 07/31/24 Pending -- -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $790 $291,948 $100,000 $191,948
2025 -- $318,765 $100,000 $218,765
2024 -- $60,000 $60,000 --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6364701

Stellar MLS

APN: 34-24-26-0010-000-38100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.