1644 Beverly Dr Carson City, NV 89706
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1644 Beverly Dr, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $374,233, approximately $378 per square foot. 1644 Beverly Dr is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Beverly Trust #1644
Bought by
Travillion Reina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,113
Outstanding Balance
$71,221
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$303,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Foster Richard L
Bought by
Beverly Trust 1644 and Nrs Nv1
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,113
Outstanding Balance
$71,221
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$303,012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Travillion Reina A | $109,900 | Western Title Company | |
| Beverly Trust 1644 | $73,801 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Travillion Reina A | $107,113 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $48,640 | $34,300 | $14,340 |
| 2024 | $765 | $48,535 | $34,300 | $14,235 |
| 2023 | $743 | $42,783 | $29,750 | $13,033 |
| 2022 | $722 | $35,320 | $23,800 | $11,520 |
| 2021 | $701 | $31,688 | $20,650 | $11,038 |
| 2019 | $659 | $27,038 | $16,800 | $10,238 |
| 2018 | $640 | $23,672 | $14,000 | $9,672 |
| 2017 | $621 | $22,036 | $12,600 | $9,436 |
| 2016 | $606 | $19,941 | $10,500 | $9,441 |
| 2015 | $604 | $18,548 | $8,750 | $9,798 |
| 2014 | $587 | $16,566 | $7,000 | $9,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map