1644 Birdie Rd Griffin, GA 30223
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,803 - $349,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1644 Birdie Rd, Griffin, GA 30223 and is currently estimated at $335,701, approximately $155 per square foot. 1644 Birdie Rd is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Beaverbrook Elementary School, Cowan Road Middle School, and Griffin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $73,770 | $32,100 | $41,670 |
| 2024 | -- | $73,770 | $32,100 | $41,670 |
| 2023 | $0 | $75,533 | $32,100 | $43,433 |
| 2022 | $2,423 | $66,627 | $32,100 | $34,527 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $48,572 | $17,120 | $31,452 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $48,572 | $17,120 | $31,452 |
| 2019 | $1,301 | $48,572 | $17,120 | $31,452 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $48,572 | $17,120 | $31,452 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $48,572 | $17,120 | $31,452 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $48,572 | $17,120 | $31,452 |
| 2015 | $929 | $50,172 | $18,720 | $31,452 |
| 2014 | $944 | $50,172 | $18,720 | $31,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map