1644 County Road 24200 Roxton, TX 75477
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $629,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1644 County Road 24200, Roxton, TX 75477 and is currently estimated at $337,050, approximately $216 per square foot. 1644 County Road 24200 is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Chisum Elementary School, Chisum Middle School, and Chisum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Heuberger Dennis and Heuberger Ashley
Bought by
Holder Brooks M and Holder Leigh M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,546
Outstanding Balance
$111,411
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$225,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
Mcmillan Karen
Bought by
Heuberger Ashley and Heuberger Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,560
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holder Brooks M | -- | None Available | |
| Heuberger Ashley | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holder Brooks M | $127,546 | |
| Previous Owner | Heuberger Ashley | $62,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,764 | $216,830 | $22,180 | $194,650 |
| 2024 | $3,764 | $289,810 | $22,180 | $267,630 |
| 2023 | $3,314 | $216,120 | $21,770 | $194,350 |
| 2022 | $2,404 | $156,870 | $10,890 | $145,980 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $124,610 | $10,890 | $113,720 |
| 2020 | $2,004 | $123,100 | $10,890 | $112,210 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $73,250 | $6,050 | $67,200 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $73,250 | $6,050 | $67,200 |
| 2017 | $1,317 | $72,840 | $6,050 | $66,790 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $72,840 | $6,050 | $66,790 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,540 | $6,050 | $66,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,540 | $6,050 | $66,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map