1644 Juniper Hammock St Winter Garden, FL 34787
Estimated Value: $752,000 - $874,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,026
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1644 Juniper Hammock St, Winter Garden, FL 34787 and is currently estimated at $825,614, approximately $272 per square foot. 1644 Juniper Hammock St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dillard Street Elementary, Lakeview Middle, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Bennett Robert Tyson and Yusabai Pancheewa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,122
Outstanding Balance
$181,186
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$644,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Dfc Mccallister Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Robert Tyson | $607,122 | Golden Dog Title & Trust | |
| Dfc Mccallister Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dream Finders Homes Llc | $5,875,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records