Estimated Value: $235,000 - $340,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1644 Lambert Rd, Berea, KY 40403 and is currently estimated at $297,204, approximately $157 per square foot. 1644 Lambert Rd is a home located in Rockcastle County with nearby schools including Rockcastle County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Eaton David and Eaton Beth
Bought by
Day Jeremy W and Fields Heather I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,163
Outstanding Balance
$120,923
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$176,281
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Jeremy W | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Day Jeremy W | $158,163 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |